RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU GWL MAIL (11123) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU GWL MAIL
  • Number
  • 11123
Advertisement

11123 Bju Gwl Mail is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Gwalior (GWL). Bju Gwl Mail covers total journey of 1055 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 21:15 it arrives at Gwalior. 11123 Bju Gwl Mail has total 49 stopping station like DURAUNDHA JN (DDA), MUNDERWA (MND), GOVINDPURI (GOY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11123 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU GWL MAIL
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1055Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU GWL MAIL - 11123 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNDERWA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAMAN
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU GWL MAIL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU GWL MAIL (11123) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time BJU GWL MAIL take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

BJU GWL MAIL reach on day 2 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU GWL MAIL at GWALIOR Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by BJU GWL MAIL?

BJU GWL MAIL covers 1055 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BJU GWL MAIL passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on