RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU GWL MAIL (11123) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU GWL MAIL
  • Number
  • 11123
Advertisement

11123 Bju Gwl Mail is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Gwalior (GWL). Bju Gwl Mail covers total journey of 1056 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 21:15 it arrives at Gwalior. 11123 Bju Gwl Mail has total 49 stopping station like DURAUNDHA JN (DDA), MUNDERWA (MND), GOVINDPURI (GOY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11123 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU GWL MAIL
  • 23rd March
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1056Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU GWL MAIL - 11123 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNDERWA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAMAN
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU GWL MAIL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU GWL MAIL (11123) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time BJU GWL MAIL take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

BJU GWL MAIL reach on day 2 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU GWL MAIL at GWALIOR Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by BJU GWL MAIL?

BJU GWL MAIL covers 1056 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BJU GWL MAIL passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on