RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU-SPJ PASS (55237) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU-SPJ PASS
  • Number
  • 55237
Advertisement

55237 Bju-spj Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Bju-spj Pass covers total journey of 51 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 08:40 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 55237 Bju-spj Pass has total 9 stopping station like TEGHRA (TGA), SATHAJAGAT (STJT), NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55237 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 51Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU-SPJ PASS - 55237 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI FLAG
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEGHRA
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHAJAGAT
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZIRGANJ
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJIARPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU-SPJ PASS depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU-SPJ PASS (55237) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time BJU-SPJ PASS take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

BJU-SPJ PASS reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU-SPJ PASS at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by BJU-SPJ PASS?

BJU-SPJ PASS covers 51 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. BJU-SPJ PASS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on