RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP YPR SPL (06580) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP YPR SPL
  • Number
  • 06580
Advertisement

06580 Vskp Ypr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Vskp Ypr Spl covers total journey of 1096 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 08:16 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 06580 Vskp Ypr Spl has total 21 stopping station like ELURU (EE), NELLORE (NLR), KUPPAM (KPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06580 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1096Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 31 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VSKP YPR SPL - 06580 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP YPR SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP YPR SPL (06580) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time VSKP YPR SPL take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

VSKP YPR SPL reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP YPR SPL at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 08:16.

Distance covered by VSKP YPR SPL?

VSKP YPR SPL covers 1096 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. VSKP YPR SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on