RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANGA EXPRESS (12253) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANGA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12253
Advertisement

12253 Anga Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Anga Express covers total journey of 2477 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 08:45 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 12253 Anga Express has total 29 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12253 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANGA EXPRESS
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2477Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ANGA EXPRESS - 12253 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2067 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2477 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANGA EXPRESS depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

ANGA EXPRESS (12253) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time ANGA EXPRESS take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

ANGA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ANGA EXPRESS at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by ANGA EXPRESS?

ANGA EXPRESS covers 2477 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ANGA EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on