RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANGA EXPRESS (12253) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANGA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12253
Advertisement

12253 Anga Express is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Anga Express covers total journey of 2488 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 08:45 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 12253 Anga Express has total 27 stopping station like NELLORE (NLR), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12253 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANGA EXPRESS
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 6 Hr 58 Min
  • 27th April
  • 5 Hr 9 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 46 Min
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2488Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ANGA EXPRESS - 12253 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2181 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2292 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2390 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2413 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2435 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2488 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANGA EXPRESS depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

ANGA EXPRESS (12253) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time ANGA EXPRESS take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

ANGA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ANGA EXPRESS at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by ANGA EXPRESS?

ANGA EXPRESS covers 2488 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ANGA EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on