RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANASEWA EXPRES (13419) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANASEWA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 13419
Advertisement

13419 Janasewa Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Janasewa Expres covers total journey of 240 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 20:40 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 13419 Janasewa Expres has total 18 stopping station like JAMALPUR JN (JMP), KIUL JN (KIUL), BACHWARA JN (BCA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13419 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANASEWA EXPRES
  • 19th April
  • 41 Min
  • 18th April
  • 9 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 240Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANASEWA EXPRES - 13419 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANASEWA EXPRES depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

JANASEWA EXPRES (13419) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time JANASEWA EXPRES take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

JANASEWA EXPRES reach on day 2 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANASEWA EXPRES at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by JANASEWA EXPRES?

JANASEWA EXPRES covers 240 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. JANASEWA EXPRES passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on