RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANASEWA EXPRES (13419) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANASEWA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 13419
Advertisement

13419 Janasewa Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Janasewa Expres covers total journey of 238 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 20:40 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 13419 Janasewa Expres has total 18 stopping station like JAMALPUR JN (JMP), KIUL JN (KIUL), BACHWARA JN (BCA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13419 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANASEWA EXPRES
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 238Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANASEWA EXPRES - 13419 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANASEWA EXPRES depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

JANASEWA EXPRES (13419) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time JANASEWA EXPRES take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

JANASEWA EXPRES reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANASEWA EXPRES at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by JANASEWA EXPRES?

JANASEWA EXPRES covers 238 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. JANASEWA EXPRES passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on