RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP AII EXPRESS (13423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP AII EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13423
Advertisement

13423 Bgp Aii Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Ajmer (AII). Bgp Aii Express covers total journey of 1751 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 23:55 it arrives at Ajmer. 13423 Bgp Aii Express has total 17 stopping station like PATNA JN (PNBE), KATNI (KTE), CHANDERIYA (CNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP AII EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • 5 Min
  • 14th March
  • 33 Min
  • 21st February
  • 5 Min
  • 14th February
  • 4 Hr 45 Min
  • 7th February
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 31st January
  • 15 Min
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1751Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BGP AII EXPRESS - 13423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP AII EXPRESS depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP AII EXPRESS (13423) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time BGP AII EXPRESS take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

BGP AII EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP AII EXPRESS at AJMER Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by BGP AII EXPRESS?

BGP AII EXPRESS covers 1751 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. BGP AII EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on