RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP AII EXPRESS (13423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP AII EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13423
Advertisement

13423 Bgp Aii Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Ajmer (AII). Bgp Aii Express covers total journey of 1740 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 23:55 it arrives at Ajmer. 13423 Bgp Aii Express has total 16 stopping station like PATNA JN (PNBE), SAUGOR (SGO), BHILWARA (BHL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP AII EXPRESS
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • 4 Min
  • 5th March
  • 48 Min
  • 27th February
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1740Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BGP AII EXPRESS - 13423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1028 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDERIYA
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP AII EXPRESS depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP AII EXPRESS (13423) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time BGP AII EXPRESS take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

BGP AII EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP AII EXPRESS at AJMER Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by BGP AII EXPRESS?

BGP AII EXPRESS covers 1740 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. BGP AII EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on