RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII JAT EXPRESS (12413) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII JAT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12413
Advertisement

12413 Aii Jat Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Aii Jat Express covers total journey of 1017 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Ajmer and at 08:15 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12413 Aii Jat Express has total 21 stopping station like DAUSA (DO), REWARI (RE), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12413 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII JAT EXPRESS
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AII JAT EXPRESS - 12413 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII JAT EXPRESS depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII JAT EXPRESS (12413) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time AII JAT EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

AII JAT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of AII JAT EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by AII JAT EXPRESS?

AII JAT EXPRESS covers 1017 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. AII JAT EXPRESS passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on