RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII CDG G RATH (12983) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII CDG G RATH
  • Number
  • 12983
Advertisement

12983 Aii Cdg G Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Chandigarh (CDG). Aii Cdg G Rath covers total journey of 716 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Ajmer and at 06:45 it arrives at Chandigarh. 12983 Aii Cdg G Rath has total 16 stopping station like GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT), BHIWANI (BNW), KARNAL (KUN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12983 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII CDG G RATH
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 716Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

AII CDG G RATH - 12983 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOHANA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII CDG G RATH depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII CDG G RATH (12983) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time AII CDG G RATH take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

AII CDG G RATH reach on day 2 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of AII CDG G RATH at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by AII CDG G RATH?

AII CDG G RATH covers 716 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. AII CDG G RATH passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on