RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UNCHAHAR EXP (14218) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UNCHAHAR EXP
  • Number
  • 14218
Advertisement

14218 Unchahar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Prayag Ghat (PYG). Unchahar Exp covers total journey of 909 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Chandigarh and at 11:30 it arrives at Prayag Ghat. 14218 Unchahar Exp has total 40 stopping station like SUBZI MANDI (SZM), ETAWAH JN (ETW), DALMAU JN (DMW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14218 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UNCHAHAR EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 909Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UNCHAHAR EXP - 14218 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIGHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAKIA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAGHURAJ SINGH
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGANJ
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALMAU JN
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALALPUR DHAI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARHI MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGOPALGANJ
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PRAYAG GHAT
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UNCHAHAR EXP depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

UNCHAHAR EXP (14218) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time UNCHAHAR EXP take to reach PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station?

UNCHAHAR EXP reach on day 3 to PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of UNCHAHAR EXP at PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by UNCHAHAR EXP?

UNCHAHAR EXP covers 909 km to reach PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. UNCHAHAR EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on