RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UNCHAHAR EXP (14218) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UNCHAHAR EXP
  • Number
  • 14218
Advertisement

14218 Unchahar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and (PYGS). Unchahar Exp covers total journey of 886 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Chandigarh and at 11:25 it arrives at . 14218 Unchahar Exp has total 41 stopping station like SUBZI MANDI (SZM), ETAWAH JN (ETW), LALGANJ (LLJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14218 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UNCHAHAR EXP
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 886Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UNCHAHAR EXP - 14218 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIGHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAKIA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHURAJ SINGH
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGANJ
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALMAU JN
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALPUR DHAI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHI MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGOPALGANJ
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UNCHAHAR EXP depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

UNCHAHAR EXP (14218) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time UNCHAHAR EXP take to reach Railway Station?

UNCHAHAR EXP reach on day 2 to Railway Station. The arrival time of UNCHAHAR EXP at Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by UNCHAHAR EXP?

UNCHAHAR EXP covers 886 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. UNCHAHAR EXP passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on