RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UNCHAHAR EXP (14218) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UNCHAHAR EXP
  • Number
  • 14218
Advertisement

14218 Unchahar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and (PYGS). Unchahar Exp covers total journey of 909 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Chandigarh and at 11:25 it arrives at . 14218 Unchahar Exp has total 40 stopping station like SUBZI MANDI (SZM), BHARTHANA (BNT), DALMAU JN (DMW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14218 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UNCHAHAR EXP
  • 29th June
  • 12 Min
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 43 Min
  • 26th June
  • 2 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 909Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UNCHAHAR EXP - 14218 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIGHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAKIA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAGHURAJ SINGH
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGANJ
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALMAU JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALALPUR DHAI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARHI MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALGOPALGANJ
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UNCHAHAR EXP depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

UNCHAHAR EXP (14218) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time UNCHAHAR EXP take to reach Railway Station?

UNCHAHAR EXP reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of UNCHAHAR EXP at Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by UNCHAHAR EXP?

UNCHAHAR EXP covers 909 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. UNCHAHAR EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on