RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UNCHAHAR EXP (14218) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UNCHAHAR EXP
  • Number
  • 14218
Advertisement

14218 Unchahar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chandigarh (CDG) and Prayag (PRG). Unchahar Exp covers total journey of 915 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Chandigarh and at 11:00 it arrives at Prayag. 14218 Unchahar Exp has total 40 stopping station like SUBZI MANDI (SZM), ETAWAH JN (ETW), LALGANJ (LLJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14218 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UNCHAHAR EXP
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 48 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 915Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UNCHAHAR EXP - 14218 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHBAD MARKNDA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHINJHAK
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RURA
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIGHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAKIA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGHURAJ SINGH
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGANJ
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALMAU JN
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALALPUR DHAI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHI MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGOPALGANJ
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UNCHAHAR EXP depart from CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

UNCHAHAR EXP (14218) departs from CHANDIGARH Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time UNCHAHAR EXP take to reach PRAYAG Railway Station?

UNCHAHAR EXP reach on day 2 to PRAYAG Railway Station. The arrival time of UNCHAHAR EXP at PRAYAG Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by UNCHAHAR EXP?

UNCHAHAR EXP covers 915 km to reach PRAYAG Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. UNCHAHAR EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on