RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGA GOMTI EXP (14215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGA GOMTI EXP
  • Number
  • 14215
Advertisement

14215 Ganga Gomti Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Allahabad Jn (ALD) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Ganga Gomti Exp covers total journey of 201 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Allahabad Jn and at 10:10 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 14215 Ganga Gomti Exp has total 11 stopping station like PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM), GARHI MANIKPUR (GRMR), UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14215 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGA GOMTI EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 6 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANGA GOMTI EXP - 14215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHI MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LACHHMANPUR
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGA GOMTI EXP depart from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

GANGA GOMTI EXP (14215) departs from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time GANGA GOMTI EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

GANGA GOMTI EXP reach on day 1 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGA GOMTI EXP at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by GANGA GOMTI EXP?

GANGA GOMTI EXP covers 201 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. GANGA GOMTI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on