RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANGA GOMTI EXP (14215) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANGA GOMTI EXP
  • Number
  • 14215
Advertisement

14215 Ganga Gomti Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Prayag Ghat (PYG) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Ganga Gomti Exp covers total journey of 197 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Prayag Ghat and at 10:10 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 14215 Ganga Gomti Exp has total 10 stopping station like PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM), PARIAWAN K.K.RD (PQN), LACHHMANPUR (LMN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14215 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANGA GOMTI EXP
  • 21st May
  • 9 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 197Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANGA GOMTI EXP - 14215 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PRAYAG GHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LACHHMANPUR
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANGA GOMTI EXP depart from PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station?

GANGA GOMTI EXP (14215) departs from PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time GANGA GOMTI EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

GANGA GOMTI EXP reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of GANGA GOMTI EXP at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by GANGA GOMTI EXP?

GANGA GOMTI EXP covers 197 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GANGA GOMTI EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on