RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRG LKO INTRCTY (14209) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRG LKO INTRCTY
  • Number
  • 14209
Advertisement

14209 Prg Lko Intrcty is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Prayag (PRG) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Prg Lko Intrcty covers total journey of 194 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Prayag and at 19:25 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 14209 Prg Lko Intrcty has total 8 stopping station like UNCHAHAR JN (UCR), HARCHANDPUR (HCP), NIGOHAN (NHN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14209 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRG LKO INTRCTY
  • 22nd March
  • 49 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 59 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 194Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PRG LKO INTRCTY - 14209 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARCHANDPUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIGOHAN
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRG LKO INTRCTY depart from PRAYAG Railway Station?

PRG LKO INTRCTY (14209) departs from PRAYAG Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time PRG LKO INTRCTY take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

PRG LKO INTRCTY reach on day 1 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of PRG LKO INTRCTY at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by PRG LKO INTRCTY?

PRG LKO INTRCTY covers 194 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PRG LKO INTRCTY passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on