RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRG-CNB EXP (14101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRG-CNB EXP
  • Number
  • 14101
Advertisement

14101 Prg-cnb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Prayag (PRG) and Kanpur Central (CNB). Prg-cnb Exp covers total journey of 208 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Prayag and at 20:50 it arrives at Kanpur Central. 14101 Prg-cnb Exp has total 13 stopping station like KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM), JALALPUR DHAI (JPD), RAGHURAJ SINGH (RRS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRG-CNB EXP
  • 23rd March
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 11 Min
  • 19th March
  • 25 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 208Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PRG-CNB EXP - 14101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGOPALGANJ
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHI MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHAHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALPUR DHAI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALMAU JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGANJ
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHURAJ SINGH
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIGHAPUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRG-CNB EXP depart from PRAYAG Railway Station?

PRG-CNB EXP (14101) departs from PRAYAG Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time PRG-CNB EXP take to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

PRG-CNB EXP reach on day 1 to KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of PRG-CNB EXP at KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station is 20:50.

Distance covered by PRG-CNB EXP?

PRG-CNB EXP covers 208 km to reach KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PRG-CNB EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on