RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BETWA EXPRESS (18204) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BETWA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18204
Advertisement

18204 Betwa Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Durg (DURG). Betwa Express covers total journey of 866 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 13:10 it arrives at Durg. 18204 Betwa Express has total 18 stopping station like BANDA JN (BNDA), KATNI (KTE), ANUPPUR JN (APR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18204 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BETWA EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • 23 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • 25th February
  • 40 Min
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 13th February
  • 53 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 866Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

BETWA EXPRESS - 18204 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BETWA EXPRESS depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

BETWA EXPRESS (18204) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time BETWA EXPRESS take to reach DURG Railway Station?

BETWA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of BETWA EXPRESS at DURG Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by BETWA EXPRESS?

BETWA EXPRESS covers 866 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BETWA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on