RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BETWA EXPRESS (18204) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BETWA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18204
Advertisement

18204 Betwa Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Durg (DURG). Betwa Express covers total journey of 882 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 13:00 it arrives at Durg. 18204 Betwa Express has total 17 stopping station like BANDA JN (BNDA), MAIHAR (MYR), PENDRA ROAD (PND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18204 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BETWA EXPRESS
  • 11th May
  • 45 Min
  • 9th May
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 4th May
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 27th April
  • 14 Min
  • 20th April
  • 23 Min
  • 6th April
  • 5 Min
  • 28th March
  • 19 Min
  • 21st March
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 882Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

BETWA EXPRESS - 18204 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BETWA EXPRESS depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

BETWA EXPRESS (18204) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time BETWA EXPRESS take to reach DURG Railway Station?

BETWA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of BETWA EXPRESS at DURG Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by BETWA EXPRESS?

BETWA EXPRESS covers 882 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BETWA EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on