RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BETWA EXPRESS (18204) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BETWA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18204
Advertisement

18204 Betwa Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Durg (DURG). Betwa Express covers total journey of 882 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 13:10 it arrives at Durg. 18204 Betwa Express has total 19 stopping station like BANDA JN (BNDA), MAIHAR (MYR), SHAHDOL (SDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18204 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BETWA EXPRESS
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 50 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 27 Min
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 882Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

BETWA EXPRESS - 18204 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BETWA EXPRESS depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

BETWA EXPRESS (18204) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time BETWA EXPRESS take to reach DURG Railway Station?

BETWA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of BETWA EXPRESS at DURG Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by BETWA EXPRESS?

BETWA EXPRESS covers 882 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BETWA EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on