RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG CNB SF SPL (04156) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG CNB SF SPL
  • Number
  • 04156
Advertisement

04156 Kcg Cnb Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Kcg Cnb Sf Spl covers total journey of 1499 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Kanpur Central and at 23:00 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 04156 Kcg Cnb Sf Spl has total 17 stopping station like BANDA JN (BNDA), KATNI (KTE), NASIK ROAD (NK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04156 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG CNB SF SPL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1499Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

KCG CNB SF SPL - 04156 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARWA SUMERPUR
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGAUL
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG CNB SF SPL depart from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station?

KCG CNB SF SPL (04156) departs from KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time KCG CNB SF SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KCG CNB SF SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG CNB SF SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by KCG CNB SF SPL?

KCG CNB SF SPL covers 1499 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KCG CNB SF SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on