RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONARK EXPRESS (01019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONARK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 01019
Advertisement

01019 Konark Express is a -- (--) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Konark Express covers total journey of 1930 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 23:20 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 01019 Konark Express has total 40 stopping station like SERAM (SEM), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONARK EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 22 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 4 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1930Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KONARK EXPRESS - 01019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONARK EXPRESS depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KONARK EXPRESS (01019) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KONARK EXPRESS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

KONARK EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KONARK EXPRESS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by KONARK EXPRESS?

KONARK EXPRESS covers 1930 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KONARK EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on