RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KONARK EXPRESS (01019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KONARK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 01019
Advertisement

01019 Konark Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Konark Express covers total journey of 1929 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 04:35 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 01019 Konark Express has total 29 stopping station like DAUND JN (DD), BEGAMPET (BMT), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KONARK EXPRESS
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 3rd August
  • 2nd August
  • 1st August
  • 31st July
  • 30th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1929Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KONARK EXPRESS - 01019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KONARK EXPRESS depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

KONARK EXPRESS (01019) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time KONARK EXPRESS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

KONARK EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of KONARK EXPRESS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by KONARK EXPRESS?

KONARK EXPRESS covers 1929 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KONARK EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on