RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKSC GARIB RATH (12832) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKSC GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12832
Advertisement

12832 Bksc Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Bksc Garib Rath covers total journey of 773 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 11:15 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 12832 Bksc Garib Rath has total 13 stopping station like TALCHER ROAD (TLHD), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), RANCHI (RNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12832 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKSC GARIB RATH
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 773Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

BKSC GARIB RATH - 12832 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKSC GARIB RATH depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BKSC GARIB RATH (12832) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time BKSC GARIB RATH take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

BKSC GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKSC GARIB RATH at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by BKSC GARIB RATH?

BKSC GARIB RATH covers 773 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BKSC GARIB RATH passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on