RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKSC GARIB RATH (12832) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKSC GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12832
Advertisement

12832 Bksc Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Bokaro Stl City (BKSC). Bksc Garib Rath covers total journey of 722 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 09:30 it arrives at Bokaro Stl City. 12832 Bksc Garib Rath has total 12 stopping station like TALCHER ROAD (TLHD), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), RANCHI (RNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12832 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKSC GARIB RATH
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 17th March
  • 47 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 2 Hr 52 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 19th February
  • 32 Min
  • 17th February
  • 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 722Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

BKSC GARIB RATH - 12832 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKSC GARIB RATH depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BKSC GARIB RATH (12832) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time BKSC GARIB RATH take to reach BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station?

BKSC GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of BKSC GARIB RATH at BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by BKSC GARIB RATH?

BKSC GARIB RATH covers 722 km to reach BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BKSC GARIB RATH passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on