RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKSC GARIB RATH (12832) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKSC GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12832
Advertisement

12832 Bksc Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Bksc Garib Rath covers total journey of 779 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 11:15 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 12832 Bksc Garib Rath has total 13 stopping station like TALCHER ROAD (TLHD), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), RANCHI (RNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12832 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKSC GARIB RATH
  • 25th August
  • 6 Min
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 7 Min
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 779Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

BKSC GARIB RATH - 12832 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKSC GARIB RATH depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BKSC GARIB RATH (12832) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time BKSC GARIB RATH take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

BKSC GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKSC GARIB RATH at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by BKSC GARIB RATH?

BKSC GARIB RATH covers 779 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BKSC GARIB RATH passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on