RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DHN-GAYA INTERCITY EXP (13305) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DHN-GAYA INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13305
Advertisement

13305 Dhn-gaya Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Dhn-gaya Intercity Exp covers total journey of 199 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 10:05 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 13305 Dhn-gaya Intercity Exp has total 17 stopping station like PARASNATH (PNME), PARSABAD (PSB), GUJHANDI (GJD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13305 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DHN-GAYA INTERCITY EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 199Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DHN-GAYA INTERCITY EXP - 13305 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TETULMARI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMIAGHAT
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHICHAKI
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUBE
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSABAD
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARMATANR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRODIH
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUJHANDI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURPA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHARPUR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANKUPPA
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DHN-GAYA INTERCITY EXP depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

DHN-GAYA INTERCITY EXP (13305) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time DHN-GAYA INTERCITY EXP take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

DHN-GAYA INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DHN-GAYA INTERCITY EXP at GAYA JN Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by DHN-GAYA INTERCITY EXP?

DHN-GAYA INTERCITY EXP covers 199 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DHN-GAYA INTERCITY EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on