RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BLACKDIAMOND EXP (22388) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • Number
  • 22388
Advertisement

22388 Blackdiamond Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Blackdiamond Exp covers total journey of 270 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Dhanbad Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22388 Blackdiamond Exp has total 16 stopping station like SITARAMPUR (STN), WARIA (OYR), BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22388 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 270Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BLACKDIAMOND EXP - 22388 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 16:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BLACKDIAMOND EXP depart from DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

BLACKDIAMOND EXP (22388) departs from DHANBAD JN Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time BLACKDIAMOND EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BLACKDIAMOND EXP reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BLACKDIAMOND EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by BLACKDIAMOND EXP?

BLACKDIAMOND EXP covers 270 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BLACKDIAMOND EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on