RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH MDN LOCAL (38819) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH MDN LOCAL
  • Number
  • 38819
Advertisement

38819 Hwh Mdn Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Midnapore (MDN). Hwh Mdn Local covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 17:08 it arrives at Midnapore. 38819 Hwh Mdn Local has total 35 stopping station like NALPUR (NALR), GHORAGHATA (GGTA), KHIRAI (KHAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 38819 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH MDN LOCAL
  • 20th August
  • 11 Min
  • 18th August
  • 20 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 3 Min
  • 13th August
  • 14 Min
  • 10th August
  • 27 Min
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH MDN LOCAL - 38819 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKIAPARA
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASHNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRAJATALA
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDUL
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKRALL
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABADA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALPUR
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAURIA JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGEL
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULESWAR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIR SHIBPUR
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULGACHIA
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGNAN
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORAGHATA
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULTI
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDAHGANJA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIRAI
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAUR
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAMOHANPUR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALICHAK
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAM CHAK
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADPUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKPUR
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIRIMAIDAN
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOKULPUR
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH MDN LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH MDN LOCAL (38819) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time HWH MDN LOCAL take to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station?

HWH MDN LOCAL reach on day 1 to MIDNAPORE Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH MDN LOCAL at MIDNAPORE Railway Station is 17:08.

Distance covered by HWH MDN LOCAL?

HWH MDN LOCAL covers 130 km to reach MIDNAPORE Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. HWH MDN LOCAL passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on