RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH SSPN EXPRESS (22831) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH SSPN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22831
Advertisement

22831 Hwh Sspn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Sai P Nilayam (SSPN). Hwh Sspn Express covers total journey of 1762 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 22:25 it arrives at Sai P Nilayam. 22831 Hwh Sspn Express has total 19 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), GUNTUR JN (GNT), DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22831 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH SSPN EXPRESS
  • 19th June
  • 6 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 49 Min
  • 15th May
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 8th May
  • 55 Min
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1762Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

HWH SSPN EXPRESS - 22831 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH SSPN EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH SSPN EXPRESS (22831) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time HWH SSPN EXPRESS take to reach SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station?

HWH SSPN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH SSPN EXPRESS at SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by HWH SSPN EXPRESS?

HWH SSPN EXPRESS covers 1762 km to reach SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. HWH SSPN EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on