RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH JAT SPECIAL (03051) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03051
Advertisement

03051 Hwh Jat Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Hwh Jat Special covers total journey of 1941 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 13:20 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 03051 Hwh Jat Special has total 19 stopping station like NICHITPUR (NPJE), (DDU), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03051 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1941Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HWH JAT SPECIAL - 03051 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NICHITPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH JAT SPECIAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH JAT SPECIAL (03051) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time HWH JAT SPECIAL take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

HWH JAT SPECIAL reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH JAT SPECIAL at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by HWH JAT SPECIAL?

HWH JAT SPECIAL covers 1941 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HWH JAT SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on