RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KGM GARIB RATH (12208) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KGM GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12208
Advertisement

12208 Kgm Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Kathgodam (KGM). Kgm Garib Rath covers total journey of 768 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 14:50 it arrives at Kathgodam. 12208 Kgm Garib Rath has total 16 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), LAKSAR JN (LRJ), RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12208 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KGM GARIB RATH
  • 17th March
  • 14 Min
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • 14 Min
  • 6th January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 768Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KGM GARIB RATH - 12208 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KGM GARIB RATH depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

KGM GARIB RATH (12208) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time KGM GARIB RATH take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

KGM GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KGM GARIB RATH at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by KGM GARIB RATH?

KGM GARIB RATH covers 768 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KGM GARIB RATH passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on