RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAINI DOON JAN S (12092) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAINI DOON JAN S
  • Number
  • 12092
Advertisement

12092 Naini Doon Jan S is a -- (--) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Dehradun (DDN). Naini Doon Jan S covers total journey of 336 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Kathgodam and at 12:30 it arrives at Dehradun. 12092 Naini Doon Jan S has total 8 stopping station like RUDRAPUR CITY (RUPC), MORADABAD (MB), HARIDWAR JN (HW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12092 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAINI DOON JAN S
  • 28th June
  • 14 Min
  • 25th June
  • 4 Min
  • 24th June
  • 8 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 13 Min
  • 21st June
  • 49 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 336Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

NAINI DOON JAN S - 12092 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAINI DOON JAN S depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

NAINI DOON JAN S (12092) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time NAINI DOON JAN S take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

NAINI DOON JAN S reach on day 2 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of NAINI DOON JAN S at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by NAINI DOON JAN S?

NAINI DOON JAN S covers 336 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. NAINI DOON JAN S passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on