RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAINI DOON JAN S (12091) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAINI DOON JAN S
  • Number
  • 12091
Advertisement

12091 Naini Doon Jan S is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kathgodam (KGM). Naini Doon Jan S covers total journey of 336 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Dehradun and at 23:35 it arrives at Kathgodam. 12091 Naini Doon Jan S has total 9 stopping station like NAJIBABAD JN (NBD), RAMPUR (RMU), LAL KUAN (LKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12091 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAINI DOON JAN S
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 336Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

NAINI DOON JAN S - 12091 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAINI DOON JAN S depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

NAINI DOON JAN S (12091) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time NAINI DOON JAN S take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

NAINI DOON JAN S reach on day 2 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NAINI DOON JAN S at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by NAINI DOON JAN S?

NAINI DOON JAN S covers 336 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. NAINI DOON JAN S passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on