RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NAINI DOON JAN S (12091) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NAINI DOON JAN S
  • Number
  • 12091
Advertisement

12091 Naini Doon Jan S is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and Kathgodam (KGM). Naini Doon Jan S covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Dehradun and at 23:35 it arrives at Kathgodam. 12091 Naini Doon Jan S has total 9 stopping station like NAJIBABAD JN (NBD), RAMPUR (RMU), LAL KUAN (LKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12091 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NAINI DOON JAN S
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

NAINI DOON JAN S - 12091 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NAINI DOON JAN S depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

NAINI DOON JAN S (12091) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time NAINI DOON JAN S take to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station?

NAINI DOON JAN S reach on day 1 to KATHGODAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NAINI DOON JAN S at KATHGODAM Railway Station is 23:35.

Distance covered by NAINI DOON JAN S?

NAINI DOON JAN S covers 335 km to reach KATHGODAM Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. NAINI DOON JAN S passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on