RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP (02056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 02056
Advertisement

02056 Newdelhi Jan Shatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dehradun (DDN) and New Delhi (NDLS). Newdelhi Jan Shatabdi Exp covers total journey of 305 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Dehradun and at 11:05 it arrives at New Delhi. 02056 Newdelhi Jan Shatabdi Exp has total 10 stopping station like ROORKEE (RK), DEOBAND (DBD), MEERUT CITY (MTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02056 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 305Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP - 02056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP depart from DEHRADUN Railway Station?

NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP (02056) departs from DEHRADUN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP?

NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP covers 305 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on