RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS SHC SUVIDHA (82406) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS SHC SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82406
Advertisement

82406 Ndls Shc Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Ndls Shc Suvidha covers total journey of 1219 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from New Delhi and at 11:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 82406 Ndls Shc Suvidha has total 12 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), CHHAPRA (CPR), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82406 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS SHC SUVIDHA
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • 31st October
  • RT
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1219Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

NDLS SHC SUVIDHA - 82406 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS SHC SUVIDHA depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS SHC SUVIDHA (82406) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time NDLS SHC SUVIDHA take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

NDLS SHC SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS SHC SUVIDHA at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by NDLS SHC SUVIDHA?

NDLS SHC SUVIDHA covers 1219 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NDLS SHC SUVIDHA passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on