RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER (55559) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC-SPJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55559
Advertisement

55559 Shc-spj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Shc-spj Passenger covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 21:00 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 55559 Shc-spj Passenger has total 26 stopping station like DHAMARA GHAT (DHT), IMLI (IMLI), BAIRPUR HALT (BAPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55559 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC-SPJ PASSENGER
  • 16th July
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 15th July
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 14th July
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 12th July
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 11th July
  • 2 Hr 27 Min
  • 10th July
  • 39 Min
  • 9th July
  • 53 Min
  • 8th July
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER - 55559 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMINIYA HALT
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FANGO
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLAPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHRJA GANGUR
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IMLI
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAUNA
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DRSKSN GARHPURA
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASAN
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRPUR HALT
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYA NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MABBI HALT
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARHAN
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAR GHAT
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR DESU
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC-SPJ PASSENGER depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER (55559) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time SHC-SPJ PASSENGER take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC-SPJ PASSENGER at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by SHC-SPJ PASSENGER?

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER covers 139 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. SHC-SPJ PASSENGER passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on