RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ - SHC PASSENGER (55554) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ - SHC PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55554
Advertisement

55554 Spj - Shc Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Spj - Shc Passenger covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 18:10 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 55554 Spj - Shc Passenger has total 26 stopping station like NAYA NAGAR (NWC), SALAUNA (SLNA), BADLA GHAT (BHB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55554 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ - SHC PASSENGER
  • 25th July
  • 3 Min
  • 24th July
  • 30 Min
  • 23rd July
  • 41 Min
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 55 Min
  • 17th July
  • 27 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ - SHC PASSENGER - 55554 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR DESU
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAR GHAT
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARHAN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MABBI HALT
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYA NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRPUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASAN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DRSKSN GARHPURA
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAUNA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IMLI
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHRJA GANGUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLAPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FANGO
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMINIYA HALT
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ - SHC PASSENGER depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ - SHC PASSENGER (55554) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time SPJ - SHC PASSENGER take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SPJ - SHC PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ - SHC PASSENGER at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by SPJ - SHC PASSENGER?

SPJ - SHC PASSENGER covers 139 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. SPJ - SHC PASSENGER passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on