RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB BJU SPECIA (05226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB BJU SPECIA
  • Number
  • 05226
Advertisement

05226 Indb Bju Specia is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Purnea Jn (PRNA). Indb Bju Specia covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 20:45 it arrives at Purnea Jn. 05226 Indb Bju Specia has total 18 stopping station like DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH), MURLIGANJ (MRIJ), BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB BJU SPECIA
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 13 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 12 Min
  • 9th April
  • 2 Min
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INDB BJU SPECIA - 05226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKHIRHAR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPUR
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METHAI
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHMA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROPATTI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEENAPATTI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPAULI
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKINAGAR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPATI
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSI
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALINAGAR TOLA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRTYANAND NGR
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNIA COURT
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB BJU SPECIA depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

INDB BJU SPECIA (05226) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time INDB BJU SPECIA take to reach PURNEA JN Railway Station?

INDB BJU SPECIA reach on day 1 to PURNEA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB BJU SPECIA at PURNEA JN Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by INDB BJU SPECIA?

INDB BJU SPECIA covers 100 km to reach PURNEA JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. INDB BJU SPECIA passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on