RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB BJU SPECIA (05226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB BJU SPECIA
  • Number
  • 05226
Advertisement

05226 Indb Bju Specia is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Indb Bju Specia covers total journey of 1464 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 09:40 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 05226 Indb Bju Specia has total 18 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN), PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05226 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1464Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

INDB BJU SPECIA - 05226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB BJU SPECIA depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB BJU SPECIA (05226) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time INDB BJU SPECIA take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

INDB BJU SPECIA reach on day 3 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB BJU SPECIA at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by INDB BJU SPECIA?

INDB BJU SPECIA covers 1464 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. INDB BJU SPECIA passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on