RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU INDB SPL (05225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU INDB SPL
  • Number
  • 05225
Advertisement

05225 Bju Indb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Bju Indb Spl covers total journey of 1464 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 20:30 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 05225 Bju Indb Spl has total 18 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), BUXAR (BXR), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05225 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1464Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

BJU INDB SPL - 05225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU INDB SPL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU INDB SPL (05225) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time BJU INDB SPL take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

BJU INDB SPL reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU INDB SPL at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by BJU INDB SPL?

BJU INDB SPL covers 1464 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BJU INDB SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on