RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJU INDB SPL (05225) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJU INDB SPL
  • Number
  • 05225
Advertisement

05225 Bju Indb Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Purnea Jn (PRNA) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Bju Indb Spl covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Purnea Jn and at 23:55 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 05225 Bju Indb Spl has total 18 stopping station like SARSI (SRSI), RUPAULI (RPLY), BUDHMA (BDMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05225 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJU INDB SPL
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 2 Min
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJU INDB SPL - 05225 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNIA COURT
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRTYANAND NGR
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALINAGAR TOLA
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSI
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPATI
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPAULI
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEENAPATTI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROPATTI
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHMA
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METHAI
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPUR
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKHIRHAR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJU INDB SPL depart from PURNEA JN Railway Station?

BJU INDB SPL (05225) departs from PURNEA JN Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time BJU INDB SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

BJU INDB SPL reach on day 1 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BJU INDB SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by BJU INDB SPL?

BJU INDB SPL covers 100 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BJU INDB SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on