RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC-JMP SPECIAL (05522) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC-JMP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05522
Advertisement

05522 Shc-jmp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Shc-jmp Special covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 05522 Shc-jmp Special has total 12 stopping station like KOPARIA (KFA), MANSI JN (MNE), SABDALPUR JN. (SBDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05522 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC-JMP SPECIAL
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 15 Min
  • 30th December
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHC-JMP SPECIAL - 05522 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMESHNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABDALPUR JN.
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC-JMP SPECIAL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC-JMP SPECIAL (05522) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time SHC-JMP SPECIAL take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

SHC-JMP SPECIAL reach on day 1 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC-JMP SPECIAL at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by SHC-JMP SPECIAL?

SHC-JMP SPECIAL covers 79 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. SHC-JMP SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on