RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC-PPTA SPL (03205) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC-PPTA SPL
  • Number
  • 03205
Advertisement

03205 Shc-ppta Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Patliputra (PPTA). Shc-ppta Spl covers total journey of 218 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 04:25 it arrives at Patliputra. 03205 Shc-ppta Spl has total 8 stopping station like MANSI JN (MNE), BEGU SARAI (BGS), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03205 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC-PPTA SPL
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • 28th November
  • 27th November
  • 26th November
  • 25th November
  • 24th November
  • 23rd November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 218Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHC-PPTA SPL - 03205 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC-PPTA SPL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC-PPTA SPL (03205) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time SHC-PPTA SPL take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

SHC-PPTA SPL reach on day 3 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC-PPTA SPL at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 04:25.

Distance covered by SHC-PPTA SPL?

SHC-PPTA SPL covers 218 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SHC-PPTA SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on