RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA LJN SF EXP (12529) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA LJN SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12529
Advertisement

12529 Ppta Ljn Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Ppta Ljn Sf Exp covers total journey of 522 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Patliputra and at 02:35 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 12529 Ppta Ljn Sf Exp has total 10 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), BASTI (BST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12529 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA LJN SF EXP
  • 16th September
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 522Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

PPTA LJN SF EXP - 12529 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA LJN SF EXP depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA LJN SF EXP (12529) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time PPTA LJN SF EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

PPTA LJN SF EXP reach on day 3 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA LJN SF EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 02:35.

Distance covered by PPTA LJN SF EXP?

PPTA LJN SF EXP covers 522 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. PPTA LJN SF EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on