RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPA-FBD EXP (05305) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPA-FBD EXP
  • Number
  • 05305
Advertisement

05305 Cpa-fbd Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) and Farrukhabad (FBD). Cpa-fbd Exp covers total journey of 136 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Kanpur Anwrganj and at 18:25 it arrives at Farrukhabad. 05305 Cpa-fbd Exp has total 11 stopping station like KALIANPUR (KAP), BILHAUR (BLU), KANNAUJ (KJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05305 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CPA-FBD EXP
  • 7th January
  • 42 Min
  • 6th January
  • 9 Min
  • 5th January
  • 55 Min
  • 4th January
  • 3rd January
  • 8 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 8 Min
  • 1st January
  • 31st December
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 136Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CPA-FBD EXP - 05305 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAWATPUR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIANPUR
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRAJPUR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILHAUR
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAUL MAKANPUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURSAHAIGANJ
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALGANJ
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPA-FBD EXP depart from KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station?

CPA-FBD EXP (05305) departs from KANPUR ANWRGANJ Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time CPA-FBD EXP take to reach FARRUKHABAD Railway Station?

CPA-FBD EXP reach on day 1 to FARRUKHABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of CPA-FBD EXP at FARRUKHABAD Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by CPA-FBD EXP?

CPA-FBD EXP covers 136 km to reach FARRUKHABAD Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. CPA-FBD EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on