RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

R-DURG MEMU (68701) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • R-DURG MEMU
  • Number
  • 68701
Advertisement

68701 R-durg Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Durg (DURG). R-durg Memu covers total journey of 37 kilometers. At 04:50 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 05:45 it arrives at Durg. 68701 R-durg Memu has total 10 stopping station like SARONA (SZB), C CABIN (CCAB), BHILAI (BIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68701 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the R-DURG MEMU
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • 2 Min
  • 27th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 37Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

R-DURG MEMU - 68701 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C CABIN
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G CABIN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time R-DURG MEMU depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

R-DURG MEMU (68701) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 04:50.

How much time R-DURG MEMU take to reach DURG Railway Station?

R-DURG MEMU reach on day 1 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of R-DURG MEMU at DURG Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by R-DURG MEMU?

R-DURG MEMU covers 37 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. R-DURG MEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on