RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HASDEO EXP (18249) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HASDEO EXP
  • Number
  • 18249
Advertisement

18249 Hasdeo Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Korba (KRBA). Hasdeo Exp covers total journey of 201 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 21:45 it arrives at Korba. 18249 Hasdeo Exp has total 8 stopping station like BHATAPARA (BYT), AKALTARA (AKT), CHAMPA (CPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18249 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HASDEO EXP
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 21 Min
  • 22nd July
  • 11 Min
  • 8th July
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 7th July
  • 22 Min
  • 29th June
  • 9 Min
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 1st June
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HASDEO EXP - 18249 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HASDEO EXP depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

HASDEO EXP (18249) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time HASDEO EXP take to reach KORBA Railway Station?

HASDEO EXP reach on day 2 to KORBA Railway Station. The arrival time of HASDEO EXP at KORBA Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by HASDEO EXP?

HASDEO EXP covers 201 km to reach KORBA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. HASDEO EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on