RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP ARK SPL (08517) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP ARK SPL
  • Number
  • 08517
Advertisement

08517 Vskp Ark Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Korba (KRBA) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Vskp Ark Spl covers total journey of 730 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Korba and at 06:20 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08517 Vskp Ark Spl has total 22 stopping station like BHATAPARA (BYT), HARISHANKER RD (HSK), RAYAGADA (RGDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08517 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP ARK SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 45 Min
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 12th April
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 730Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP ARK SPL - 08517 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP ARK SPL depart from KORBA Railway Station?

VSKP ARK SPL (08517) departs from KORBA Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time VSKP ARK SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP ARK SPL reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP ARK SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by VSKP ARK SPL?

VSKP ARK SPL covers 730 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. VSKP ARK SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on