RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP KRDL EXP (18514) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP KRDL EXP
  • Number
  • 18514
Advertisement

18514 Vskp Krdl Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kirandul (KRDL). Vskp Krdl Exp covers total journey of 472 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 09:00 it arrives at Kirandul. 18514 Vskp Krdl Exp has total 8 stopping station like ARAKKU (ARK), JEYPORE (JYP), DANTEWARA (DWZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18514 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP KRDL EXP
  • 28th June
  • 4 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 472Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

VSKP KRDL EXP - 18514 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKU
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANTEWARA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIRANDUL
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP KRDL EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP KRDL EXP (18514) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time VSKP KRDL EXP take to reach KIRANDUL Railway Station?

VSKP KRDL EXP reach on day 3 to KIRANDUL Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP KRDL EXP at KIRANDUL Railway Station is 09:00.

Distance covered by VSKP KRDL EXP?

VSKP KRDL EXP covers 472 km to reach KIRANDUL Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. VSKP KRDL EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on