RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP KRDL EXP (18514) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP KRDL EXP
  • Number
  • 18514
Advertisement

18514 Vskp Krdl Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kirandul (KRDL). Vskp Krdl Exp covers total journey of 472 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 10:00 it arrives at Kirandul. 18514 Vskp Krdl Exp has total 12 stopping station like KORAPUT (KRPU), JAGDALPUR (JDB), DANTEWARA (DWZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18514 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP KRDL EXP
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 6 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 20 Min
  • 9th October
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 8th October
  • 41 Min
  • 7th October
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 472Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP KRDL EXP - 18514 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKU
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTAPAR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILMILI
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAKLUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANTEWARA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BACHELI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIRANDUL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP KRDL EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP KRDL EXP (18514) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time VSKP KRDL EXP take to reach KIRANDUL Railway Station?

VSKP KRDL EXP reach on day 3 to KIRANDUL Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP KRDL EXP at KIRANDUL Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by VSKP KRDL EXP?

VSKP KRDL EXP covers 472 km to reach KIRANDUL Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. VSKP KRDL EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on