RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP QLN SPL (08515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP QLN SPL
  • Number
  • 08515
Advertisement

08515 Vskp Qln Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kirandul (KRDL) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Vskp Qln Spl covers total journey of 472 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Kirandul and at 20:20 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08515 Vskp Qln Spl has total 15 stopping station like KAKLUR (KKLU), KOTAPAR ROAD (KPRR), ARAKKU (ARK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08515 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP QLN SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 33 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 472Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP QLN SPL - 08515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KIRANDUL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHELI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANTEWARA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKLUR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILMILI
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTAPAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKU
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORRAGUHALLU
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRUNGAVARPUKTA
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP QLN SPL depart from KIRANDUL Railway Station?

VSKP QLN SPL (08515) departs from KIRANDUL Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time VSKP QLN SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP QLN SPL reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP QLN SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by VSKP QLN SPL?

VSKP QLN SPL covers 472 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. VSKP QLN SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on