RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP QLN SPL (08515) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP QLN SPL
  • Number
  • 08515
Advertisement

08515 Vskp Qln Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Vskp Qln Spl covers total journey of 1569 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 07:00 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 08515 Vskp Qln Spl has total 36 stopping station like ELURU (EE), RENIGUNTA JN (RU), PALAKKAD JN (PGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08515 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP QLN SPL
  • 5th January
  • 3 Hr 4 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • 3 Hr 45 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 59 Min
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • 15th December
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1569Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

VSKP QLN SPL - 08515 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP QLN SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP QLN SPL (08515) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time VSKP QLN SPL take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

VSKP QLN SPL reach on day 3 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP QLN SPL at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by VSKP QLN SPL?

VSKP QLN SPL covers 1569 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. VSKP QLN SPL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on