RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRDL VSKP SPL (08511) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRDL VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 08511
Advertisement

08511 Krdl Vskp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kirandul (KRDL) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Krdl Vskp Spl covers total journey of 472 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Kirandul and at 03:00 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08511 Krdl Vskp Spl has total 12 stopping station like KAKLUR (KKLU), KOTAPAR ROAD (KPRR), ARAKKU (ARK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08511 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 472Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KRDL VSKP SPL - 08511 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KIRANDUL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHELI
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANTEWARA
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKLUR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DILMILI
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGDALPUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTAPAR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKU
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRDL VSKP SPL depart from KIRANDUL Railway Station?

KRDL VSKP SPL (08511) departs from KIRANDUL Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time KRDL VSKP SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

KRDL VSKP SPL reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KRDL VSKP SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by KRDL VSKP SPL?

KRDL VSKP SPL covers 472 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KRDL VSKP SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on