RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP ALD SPL (08519) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP ALD SPL
  • Number
  • 08519
Advertisement

08519 Vskp Ald Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Allahabad Jn (ALD). Vskp Ald Spl covers total journey of 1521 kilometers. At 23:50 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 08:00 it arrives at Allahabad Jn. 08519 Vskp Ald Spl has total 18 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), BHADRAKH (BHC), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08519 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1521Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP ALD SPL - 08519 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP ALD SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP ALD SPL (08519) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 23:50.

How much time VSKP ALD SPL take to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

VSKP ALD SPL reach on day 4 to ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP ALD SPL at ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by VSKP ALD SPL?

VSKP ALD SPL covers 1521 km to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. VSKP ALD SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on