RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP ALD SPL (08519) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP ALD SPL
  • Number
  • 08519
Advertisement

08519 Vskp Ald Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Vskp Ald Spl covers total journey of 1507 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 04:15 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 08519 Vskp Ald Spl has total 21 stopping station like BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT), KAZIPET JN (KZJ), TANDUR (TDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08519 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP ALD SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1507Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP ALD SPL - 08519 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP ALD SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP ALD SPL (08519) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time VSKP ALD SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

VSKP ALD SPL reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP ALD SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by VSKP ALD SPL?

VSKP ALD SPL covers 1507 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. VSKP ALD SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on