RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT JAT SF SPL (02171) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT JAT SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02171
Advertisement

02171 Csmt Jat Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Csmt Jat Sf Spl covers total journey of 2126 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 20:00 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 02171 Csmt Jat Sf Spl has total 16 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), JHANSI JN (JHS), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02171 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CSMT JAT SF SPL - 02171 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1748 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2126 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT JAT SF SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT JAT SF SPL (02171) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time CSMT JAT SF SPL take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

CSMT JAT SF SPL reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT JAT SF SPL at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by CSMT JAT SF SPL?

CSMT JAT SF SPL covers 2126 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CSMT JAT SF SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on