RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT CSMT AC SPL (02172) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT CSMT AC SPL
  • Number
  • 02172
Advertisement

02172 Jat Csmt Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Jat Csmt Ac Spl covers total journey of 2126 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 20:25 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 02172 Jat Csmt Ac Spl has total 16 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), BHOPAL JN (BPL), IGATPURI (IGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02172 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JAT CSMT AC SPL - 02172 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2126 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT CSMT AC SPL depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT CSMT AC SPL (02172) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time JAT CSMT AC SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

JAT CSMT AC SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT CSMT AC SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by JAT CSMT AC SPL?

JAT CSMT AC SPL covers 2126 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. JAT CSMT AC SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on