RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT CSMT AC SPL (02172) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT CSMT AC SPL
  • Number
  • 02172
Advertisement

02172 Jat Csmt Ac Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Jat Csmt Ac Spl covers total journey of 1777 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 21:30 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 02172 Jat Csmt Ac Spl has total 12 stopping station like MEERUT CITY (MTC), JHANSI JN (JHS), NASIK ROAD (NK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02172 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT CSMT AC SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 13th April
  • 21 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 26th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1777Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

JAT CSMT AC SPL - 02172 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT CSMT AC SPL depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

JAT CSMT AC SPL (02172) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time JAT CSMT AC SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

JAT CSMT AC SPL reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT CSMT AC SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by JAT CSMT AC SPL?

JAT CSMT AC SPL covers 1777 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. JAT CSMT AC SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on