RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HW BDTS SF EXP (22918) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HW BDTS SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22918
Advertisement

22918 Hw Bdts Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Haridwar Jn (HW) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Hw Bdts Sf Exp covers total journey of 1616 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Haridwar Jn and at 16:50 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22918 Hw Bdts Sf Exp has total 26 stopping station like H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22918 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HW BDTS SF EXP
  • 12th May
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 5th May
  • 7 Min
  • 28th April
  • 4 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 4 Min
  • 31st March
  • 5 Min
  • 24th March
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1616Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HW BDTS SF EXP - 22918 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1394 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HW BDTS SF EXP depart from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

HW BDTS SF EXP (22918) departs from HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time HW BDTS SF EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

HW BDTS SF EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of HW BDTS SF EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by HW BDTS SF EXP?

HW BDTS SF EXP covers 1616 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. HW BDTS SF EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on