RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS HSR SF EXP (22915) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS HSR SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22915
Advertisement

22915 Bdts Hsr Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Hisar (HSR). Bdts Hsr Sf Exp covers total journey of 1407 kilometers. At 12:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 13:30 it arrives at Hisar. 22915 Bdts Hsr Sf Exp has total 30 stopping station like NADIAD JN (ND), (PDWA), MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22915 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS HSR SF EXP
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 31st December
  • 7 Min
  • 24th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1407Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS HSR SF EXP - 22915 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIDWANA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LADNUN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUJANGARH
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS HSR SF EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS HSR SF EXP (22915) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:55.

How much time BDTS HSR SF EXP take to reach HISAR Railway Station?

BDTS HSR SF EXP reach on day 2 to HISAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS HSR SF EXP at HISAR Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by BDTS HSR SF EXP?

BDTS HSR SF EXP covers 1407 km to reach HISAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BDTS HSR SF EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on