RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVADH EXPRESS (19039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19039
Advertisement

19039 Avadh Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Avadh Express covers total journey of 2155 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 21:50 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 19039 Avadh Express has total 81 stopping station like SUWASRA (SVA), AGRA FORT (AF), BABHNAN (BV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19039 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVADH EXPRESS
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 40 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 3 Hr 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2155Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

AVADH EXPRESS - 19039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALAWAR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPBAS
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR SIKRI
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIRAOLI
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1580 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1632 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1925 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1932 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1955 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1981 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1996 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2033 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2055 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2076 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2116 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2129 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVADH EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS (19039) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time AVADH EXPRESS take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS reach on day 4 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AVADH EXPRESS at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS?

AVADH EXPRESS covers 2155 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. AVADH EXPRESS passes through 81 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on