RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVADH EXPRESS (19039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19039
Advertisement

19039 Avadh Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Avadh Express covers total journey of 2152 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 21:50 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 19039 Avadh Express has total 81 stopping station like SUWASRA (SVA), AGRA FORT (AF), BABHNAN (BV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19039 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVADH EXPRESS
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • 2 Hr 42 Min
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2152Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

AVADH EXPRESS - 19039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALAWAR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPBAS
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR SIKRI
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRAOLI
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2152 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVADH EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS (19039) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time AVADH EXPRESS take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AVADH EXPRESS at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS?

AVADH EXPRESS covers 2152 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. AVADH EXPRESS passes through 81 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on