RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVADH EXPRESS (19039) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVADH EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19039
Advertisement

19039 Avadh Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Avadh Express covers total journey of 2154 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 21:50 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 19039 Avadh Express has total 81 stopping station like SUWASRA (SVA), AGRA FORT (AF), BABHNAN (BV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19039 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVADH EXPRESS
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2154Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

AVADH EXPRESS - 19039 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDHERI
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEROL
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALAWAR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORAK
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPBAS
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR SIKRI
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRAOLI
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDGAH AGRA JN
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARTHANA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SNARAYAN CHAPIA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2154 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVADH EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS (19039) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time AVADH EXPRESS take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

AVADH EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AVADH EXPRESS at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by AVADH EXPRESS?

AVADH EXPRESS covers 2154 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. AVADH EXPRESS passes through 81 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on