RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS BKN SUP EXP (22474) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS BKN SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 22474
Advertisement

22474 Bdts Bkn Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Bdts Bkn Sup Exp covers total journey of 1227 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 12:25 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 22474 Bdts Bkn Sup Exp has total 23 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), MAHESANA JN (MSH), MARWAR JN (MJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22474 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS BKN SUP EXP
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1227Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS BKN SUP EXP - 22474 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS BKN SUP EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS BKN SUP EXP (22474) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time BDTS BKN SUP EXP take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BDTS BKN SUP EXP reach on day 2 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS BKN SUP EXP at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by BDTS BKN SUP EXP?

BDTS BKN SUP EXP covers 1227 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BDTS BKN SUP EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on