RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS BGKT EXP (22965) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS BGKT EXP
  • Number
  • 22965
Advertisement

22965 Bdts Bgkt Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Bdts Bgkt Exp covers total journey of 931 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 16:50 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 22965 Bdts Bgkt Exp has total 10 stopping station like VALSAD (BL), VADODARA JN (BRC), MAHESANA JN (MSH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22965 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS BGKT EXP
  • 18th October
  • 1 Min
  • 11th October
  • 1 Min
  • 4th October
  • 1 Min
  • 27th September
  • 3 Min
  • 20th September
  • 5 Min
  • 13th September
  • 21 Min
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 30th August
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 931Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BDTS BGKT EXP - 22965 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS BGKT EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS BGKT EXP (22965) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time BDTS BGKT EXP take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BDTS BGKT EXP reach on day 3 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS BGKT EXP at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by BDTS BGKT EXP?

BDTS BGKT EXP covers 931 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS BGKT EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on