RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM HUMSAFR (14815) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM HUMSAFR
  • Number
  • 14815
Advertisement

14815 Tbm Humsafr is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Tambaram (TBM). Tbm Humsafr covers total journey of 2504 kilometers. At 16:10 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 10:40 it arrives at Tambaram. 14815 Tbm Humsafr has total 17 stopping station like KOTA JN (KOTA), BHOPAL JN (BPL), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14815 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM HUMSAFR
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2504Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TBM HUMSAFR - 14815 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2504 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM HUMSAFR depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

TBM HUMSAFR (14815) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 16:10.

How much time TBM HUMSAFR take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM HUMSAFR reach on day 3 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM HUMSAFR at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by TBM HUMSAFR?

TBM HUMSAFR covers 2504 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. TBM HUMSAFR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on