RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TEN SUVIDHA (82625) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TEN SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82625
Advertisement

82625 Tbm Ten Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tbm Ten Suvidha covers total journey of 622 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Tambaram and at 05:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 82625 Tbm Ten Suvidha has total 11 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82625 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 622Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TBM TEN SUVIDHA - 82625 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TEN SUVIDHA depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM TEN SUVIDHA (82625) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time TBM TEN SUVIDHA take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TBM TEN SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TEN SUVIDHA at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by TBM TEN SUVIDHA?

TBM TEN SUVIDHA covers 622 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. TBM TEN SUVIDHA passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on